OXFORD GLYCOSCIENCES

Company number 02723527



Last updated 13 August 2014
Registered office address
208 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 3WE
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD GLYCOSYSTEMS GROUP PLC24 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1329 October 2013CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES TO CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED ON 08/11/2013View PDF
29/10/1329 October 2013COURT ORDER CONFIRMING THE COMPLETION OF CROSS BORDER MERGER ON 8/11/2013View PDF
22/07/1322 July 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN JONESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company