OXFORD TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01069573



Last updated 23 February 2019
Registered office address
MAGDALEN CENTRE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX4 4GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEED CAPITAL LIMITED14 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£74.46k
Current assets
£167.79k
Fixed assets
£14.55k
Current creditors
£27.61k
Shareholders funds
£154.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company