P I HOTELS LIMITED

Address

P I HOTELS LIMITED
WHITBREAD COURT
HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
PORZ AVENUE, DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5XE
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04930598
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Lowry
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Whitbread Directors 1 Limited
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Whitbread Directors 2 Limited
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Whitbread Secretaries Limited
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE FACILITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

PREMIER INN HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2007
PREMIER INN LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2007
SPIRIT INTERMEDIATE RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3009) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

WHITBREAD HOUSE
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BG
Changed 14 Aug 2006

25TH FLOOR CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HX
Changed 9 May 2005

107 STATION ROAD
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1BZ
Changed 6 Aug 2004

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 12 Mar 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9
1 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
3 Mar 2011 1 Nov 2011 8
4 Mar 2010 11 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years