WHITBREAD GROUP PLC



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
WHITBREAD COURT HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK PORZ AVENUE DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 5XE

Company number
00029423
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 July 1889
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 1 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 1 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITBREAD PLC10 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 27/02/20

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company