PACES FOR BRIGHTON

Company number 04642553



Last updated 19 May 2014
Registered office address
CLARK BROWNSCOMBE 8 THE DRIVE HOVE UNITED KINGDOM BN3 3JT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACES WHITEHAWK COMMUNITY CRECHE17 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1418 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
05/03/145 March 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
10/04/1310 April 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MARGARET LEWISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company