PACIFIC LIFE RE LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY LONDON E1W 1BA

Company number
00825110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65201 - Life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD-WIDE REASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED28 August 2003
SCOTTISH RE LIMITED18 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/2024 July 202024/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 581675957

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID RALPH HOWELL / 20/05/2020

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLARE BOUSFIELD

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED DAVID JACOB GURNEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company