PACIFIC LIFE RE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02145545



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY LONDON E1W 1BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD-WIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED28 August 2003
SCOTTISH RE HOLDINGS LIMITED18 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1930 August 201929/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 243375654View PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED CAROLINE BYSTROMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company