PAGE CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

PAGE CREATIVE LIMITED
3 THE CAPRICORN CENTRE
CRANES FARM ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3JA
Phone: 01268 271 858
Fax: 01268 271 859
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02464023
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £214,838 £234,943 £31,427
Debtors: £385,252 £297,837 £254,953
Creditors due within one year: £480,455 £460,515 £247,840
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £119,635 £72,265 £38,540
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,083 £131,465 £51,712
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clark
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Hughes
before 26 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Hughes
29 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

PAGE SETTERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

47 ,MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CHIGWELL
ESSEX
IG7 5EP
Changed 25 Oct 1996

29 LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8AE
Changed 15 Aug 1995

29 LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
Changed 23 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pagecreative.and
www.pagecreative.org.uk
www.pagecreative.media
www.pagecreative.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years