PAGE PROTECTIVE SERVICES LTD

Address

PAGE PROTECTIVE SERVICES LTD
1 CATHERINE PLACE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 6DX
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Private security activities

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03336127
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Davidson
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Page
23 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
LINDSAY KING LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

PAGE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2005
PAGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

REX HOUSE 4 - 12 REGENT STREET
ROOM 628
LONDON
SW1Y 4RG
Changed 17 Dec 2015

REX HOUSE 4 - 12 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4RG
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Mar 2014

10 GREYCOAT PLACE
ROOM 504
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Aug 2013

34 ST. JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HD
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2012

38 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5NG
Changed 16 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2009 FROM
BOUNDARY HOUSE
BOSTON ROAD
LONDON
W7 2QE
Changed 3 Apr 2009

THE COURTYARD
HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
SURREY GU24 8AF
Changed 30 Dec 2004

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 14 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 14 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years