P.A.I.D. HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Geoffrey Martin & Co 3rd Floor One Park Row Leeds LS1 5HN

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£14.40k
Current assets
£15.43k
Fixed assets
£489.57k
Current creditors
£47.35k
Shareholders funds
£434.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02442986
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADDER DESIGNS LIMITED11 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2414 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/02/2414 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/11/2314 November 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

11/01/2311 January 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-12-17

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company