PAINTBOX BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 03292592



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
36-44 MELCHETT ROAD KINGS NORTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B30 3HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAC LIMITED18 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/158 March 2015Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
29/01/1429 January 2014Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company