PAINTBOX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06402509



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
36-44 MELCHETT ROAD KINGS NORTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B30 3HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENSCO 622 LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1922 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/09/1926 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/12/2018 TO 29/12/2018View PDF
17/07/1917 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 064025090004View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company