PANCATHAY CONSULTING LTD

Address

PANCATHAY CONSULTING LTD
6 HIGH STREET
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL4 8AA
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7183 8099
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02009460
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Sturrock
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Madeleine Sturrock
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANCATHAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2015 FROM, 62 BENBOW HOUSE, 24 NEW GLOBE WALK, LONDON
Changed 1 Jun 2015

4TH FLOOR THRALE HOUSE
44-46 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 11 Jun 2014

THRALE HOUSE THRALE HOUSE
44 - 46 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 26 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2009 FROM
THRALE HOUSE
42 - 46 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 2 Feb 2009

62 BENBOW HOUSE
NEW GLOBE WALK
LONDON
SE1 9DS
Changed 31 Jan 2008

3 LAYBROOK LODGE
63 SNARESBROOK ROAD
LONDON
E11 1SR
Changed 25 Nov 2003

101 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON E18 1NR
Changed 12 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 30 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 18 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years