PARAGON PLATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit E Daux Road Industrial Estate Billingshurst West Sussex United Kingdom RH14 9SJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£53.29k
Current assets
£168.89k
Fixed assets
£238.77k
Current creditors
£46.69k
Shareholders funds
£360.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02437928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADTRIP LIMITED19 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/10/1930 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company