PARAMOUNT PICTURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03458440



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 5 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 5YF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAMOUNT PAY TV LIMITED14 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLIE MCAULEYView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VIACOM INTERACTIVE LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company