PARCHOW GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Address

PARCHOW GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
24 PICTON HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7SQ
(547 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04675027
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£4.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £34,696 £324,748 £314,371
Debtors: £754,463 £315,557 £621,012
Creditors due within one year: £1,151,404 £618,148 £781,402
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,731 £134,673 £153,981
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,515 £5,450 £12,316
Total Assets less Liabilities: £250,637 £236,999 £192,419
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £250,637 £236,999 £192,419
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cleeve
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Howe
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andy Howe
21 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

PARCHOW LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2008
PARCHOW HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

11 DRAGON HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT
WATERLOOVILLE
PO7 7SF
Changed 18 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 3 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 12 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 14 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years