PARK AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PARK AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
NORTHFIELDS
MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE6 8UE
Phone: 02476 516 000
Phone: 0845 671 0267
Phone: 01778 381 557
Phone: 01778 345 434
Fax: 02476 516 041
Fax: 0845 671 0268
Web:
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01951792
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£278,902.50 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Beange
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nabeel Bhatti
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Chandler
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jannette Hasan
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Houseago
13 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Richard Merker
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Milligan
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Myers
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Spiegel
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wolf Von Kumberg
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wiltshire
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Wiltshire
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARK AIR ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
55 £2,376,519.53

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years