PARKGATE INCORPORATED LIMITED

Address

PARKGATE INCORPORATED LIMITED
PARKGATE HOUSE
1 BOUNDARIES ROAD
LONDON
SW12 8ET
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436875
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,378 £100
Debtors: £115,806
Creditors due within one year: £68,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,600
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,444 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

15 Jan 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 008606 of 2017 In the Matter of PARKGATE INCORPORATED LIMITED (Company Number 08436875) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08436875, of ,PARKGATE HOUSE, 1 BOUNDARIES ROAD, LONDON, SW12 8ET, presented on 15 November 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 24 January 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 21 January 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1925513/A.) 12 January 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Urowoli Alatan
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oritselumewo Alatan
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARKGATE INCORPORTATED LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2016 16
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years