PARTEX MARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
61-64 Station Road Coleshill Birmingham B46 1JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£623.34k
Current assets
£5.09m
Fixed assets
£145.37k
Current creditors
£1.44m
Shareholders funds
£3.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00850894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 June 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

27330 - Manufacture of wiring devices

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.F.COLLISON(GOODWELL)LIMITED31 December 1978
H.F. COLLISON LIMITED15 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company