PASANTE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

PASANTE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ
(1,093 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04409735
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£253.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Boon
5 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dominic Boon
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2011
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
CHARGING ON NON VESTING BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - PARTSATISFIED on 30 May 2002

Previous Company Names

PASANTE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BL
Changed 26 Jan 2015

CHURCH ROAD, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX BN3 2BL
Changed 15 May 2002

WILTON ROAD, BEXHILL ON SEA, EAST SUSSEX, TN40 1EZ
Changed 9 May 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
33 £41,127.39
Bristol City Council
1 £833.33
Department of Health
5 £36,549.38
Walsall Council
1 £2,068.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pasantehealth.care
www.pasantehealthcare.trade
www.pasante.healthcare
www.pasantehealthcare.org.uk
www.pasantehealthcare.org
www.pasantehealthcare.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 22 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years