PEAK TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Legal registered address
95 Aldwych London WC2B 4JF

Company number
02951840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2022

Next statement due by 6 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47429 - Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYZEX RE-MARKETING LIMITED11 March 1999
RYZEX LIMITED17 April 2002
ANLISCO PLC29 July 2004
RYZEX PLC1 November 2012
PEAK TECHNOLOGIES PLC28 May 2021
PEAK-RYZEX PLC28 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of John Gardiner as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Rene Leonardus Schrama as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of John Melville Garnet Coon as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company