PELEMAN INDUSTRIES LTD



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 12 GRAYLANDS LANGHURSTWOOD ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX ENGLAND RH12 4QD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£104.69k
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£176.72k
Current creditors
£431.45k
Shareholders funds
£1.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02968045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIBIND SYSTEMS LIMITED22 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 202029/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100000

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 15/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company