PEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edge Hill Farm Howle Hill Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire HR9 5SP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£121.30k
Current assets
£597.48k
Fixed assets
£110.15k
Current creditors
£64.61k
Shareholders funds
£643.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01804212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BADGEMAN WEST LONDON LIMITED26 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company