PENMARRIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

PENMARRIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
SUITE ONE COURTHILL HOUSE
66 WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5AP
Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01601005
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1981 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£920,000.00 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Dwek
before 17 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dwek
before 17 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 17 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Joseph Dwek
before 17 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

STAMFORD MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

140 KINGSWAY
MANCHESTER
M19 1BB
Changed 21 Apr 1997

106-108 STAMFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M16 9LR
Changed 9 Oct 1989

140, KINGSWAY
MAMCHESTER
M19 1BA
Changed 7 Mar 1988

104 STAMFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M16 9LR
Changed 19 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.penmarricconsultants.co.uk
www.penmarricconsultants.com
www.penmarricconsultants.office
www.penmarricconsultants.business
www.penmarricconsultants.services
www.penmarricconsultants.management
www.penmarricconsultants.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 14 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 20 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 26 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 19 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code