PENMARRIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite One Courthill House 66 Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AP

Company number
01451139
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILLSTAND LIMITED31 December 1980
PENMARRIC SECURITIES LIMITED3 March 1997
PENMARRIC PLC20 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Linda Rosalind Dwek as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 31/10/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company