PENMARRIC FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite One Courthill House 66 Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AP

Company number
00599443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 February 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANKSIDE MANUFACTURING CO. (EXPORTS) LIMITED24 January 1983
BANKSIDE FINANCE LIMITED5 December 2002
BANKSKILL LIMITED18 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Linda Rosalind Dwek as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company