PENNA CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Bishops Square London England E1 6EG

Company number
03142685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGETOP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY12 March 1996
PENNA HOLDINGS PLC9 March 2001
PENNA CONSULTING PLC5 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company