PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED
33 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2PF
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05635197
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Linley
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Phillip Rose
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Wilkinson
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2011
CHURCH HOUSE TRUST PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

CHURCH HOUSE PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

11 FUSION COURT ABERFORD ROAD
GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 2GH
Changed 8 Jan 2014

3 GOLDCROFT
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 4DQ
Changed 21 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2016 0
30 Nov 2015 2 Dec 2015 1
30 Nov 2014 1 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 29 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 24 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years