PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITED
33 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2PF
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05762695
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Linley
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Phillip Rose
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Wilkinson
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2013
ONELAN LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2009
CHURCH HOUSE TRUST PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

CHURCH HOUSE SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

11 FUSION COURT ABERFORD ROAD
GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 2GH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jan 2014

3 GOLDCROFT
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 4DQ
Changed 21 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pensionspartnershipssastrustees.co.uk
www.pensionspartnershipssastrustees.com
www.pensionspartnershipssastrustees.services
www.pensionspartnershipssastruste.es
www.pensionspartnershipssastrustees.org.uk
www.pensionspartnershipssastrustees.net
www.pensionspartnershipssastrustees.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 5 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 2 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 4 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years