PEOPLE AND ORGANISATION LIMITED

Company number 04505573



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
99 BRADFORD STREET BIRMINGHAM B12 0NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEOPLE AND ORGANISATIONS LIMITED21 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
26/10/1726 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£82.52k
Fixed assets
£3.48k
Current creditors
£44.64k
Shareholders funds
£41.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company