PERMALI GLOUCESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
270 Bristol Road Gloucester Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL1 5TT

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£3.52m
Current assets
£10.47m
Fixed assets
£5.79m
Current creditors
£7.56m
Shareholders funds
£6.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03546214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARCO 474 LIMITED26 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewCurrent accounting period shortened from 2022-05-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Registration of charge 035462140008, created on 2021-10-21

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Spencer Michael Davis as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Karl David Wharton as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PERMALI GLOUCESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company