PETARDS LIMITED

Company number 02301063



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
390 PRINCESWAY, TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETARDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 April 2001
PETARDS VISION LIMITED6 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
24/09/1824 September 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES PATRICK MURRAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company