PETARDS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Parallel House 32, London Road Guildford Surrey England GU1 2AB

Company number
02990100
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENCEMARKET LIMITED19 January 1995
SCREEN PLC10 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Benjamin Neville Gillam as a secretary on 2022-05-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company