PETARDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
390 PRINCESWAY, TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0TU

Company number
01102221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2014

Next statement due by 13 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTYRE LIMITED13 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014SECTION 519

View Document

15/04/1415 April 2014SECTION 519

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company