PETARDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
390 Princesway, Team Valley Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE11 0TU

Company number
04122370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2021

Next statement due by 25 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADIOMEDIA LIMITED26 January 2001
PETARDS CIVIL SYSTEMS LTD15 April 2002
PETARDS EMERGENCY SERVICES LTD23 August 2005
P I VISION LIMITED23 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-11 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES PATRICK MURRAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company