PETERLEE FIRE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 6 SEAVIEW IND EST HORDEN PETERLEE COUNTY DURHAM SR8 4TQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£20.27k
Current assets
£559.39k
Fixed assets
£133.68k
Current creditors
£335.36k
Shareholders funds
£293.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04198561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2115 February 2021 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

15/02/2115 February 2021 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

15/02/2115 February 2021 29/10/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 148

View Document

15/02/2115 February 2021 30/09/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 164

View Document

13/10/2013 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ARTHUR ALAN CHAPMAN / 15/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PETERLEE FIRE COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company