PETON PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
3 BRYNTAWE HALL CLOSE YNYSTAWE SWANSEA SA6 5AW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£48.66k
Current assets
£65.09k
Current creditors
£56.99k
Shareholders funds
£381.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01195795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.A.W. PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED6 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

24/05/1824 May 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2017 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company