PETROLEUM MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PETROLEUM MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED
HALLIBURTON HOUSE HOWE MOSS CRESCENT
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC111835
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Betts
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Scot Clifton
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Johnston
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Taylor
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P.E.S. PETROTORQ LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1996

Previous Addresses

HALLIBURTON HOUSE HOWE MOSS CRESCENT
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GN
Changed 10 Jun 2009

SUFFOLK HOUSE
PITMEDDEN ROAD, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0DP
Changed 10 Jun 2009

HALLIBURTON HOUSE
PITMEDDEN ROAD, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0DP
Changed 25 Mar 2004

WELLHEADS PLACE
WELLHEADS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB21 7GB
Changed 14 Jan 2003

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB9 1FW
Changed 10 Mar 2000

12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1FW
Changed 22 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years