PHILLIPS 66 LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor 200-202 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4HD

Company number
00529086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2023

Next statement due by 21 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

19201 - Mineral oil refining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONOCO LIMITED1 August 2003
CONOCOPHILLIPS LIMITED2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/239 November 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-11-07 with no updates

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Leslie Leroy Jenkins as a director on 2023-05-31

View Document

09/01/239 January 2023 Appointment of Mr Paul Matthew Fursey as a director on 2023-01-01

View Document

09/01/239 January 2023 Appointment of Mr Chad Ray Love as a director on 2023-01-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company