PHOENIX LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
1 WYTHALL GREEN WAY WYTHALL BIRMINGHAM B47 6WG

Company number
00001419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1864
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARL ASSURANCE LIMITED28 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAKESH THAKRAR

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HOUGHTON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIANA MILLER

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEPHEN KEITH PERCIVAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company