PHS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O PHS GROUP Block B Western Industrial Estate Caerphilly CF83 1XH

Company number
05384799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILOTCOPPER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY5 July 2005
NORFOLK ACQUISITION PLC22 September 2005
PHS GROUP PLC14 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-25

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TREVOR GRAHAM SCRUSE

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN FAINMAN

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED NOMPUMELELO THEMBEKILE MADISA

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER KEMBALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company