PHS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O PHS GROUP Block B Western Industrial Estate Caerphilly CF83 1XH

Company number
03805412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 279 LIMITED11 October 2000
PHS INVESTMENTS LIMITED9 May 2001
PHS GROUP PLC22 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-25

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 21/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company