PIEDRO LTD

Company number 04354646



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
OFFICE-10, MERCURY HOUSE SHIPSTONE BUSINESS CENTRE NORTH GATE, NEW BASFORD NOTTINGHAM NOTTS. ENGLAND NG7 7FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUTTONS TWO LIMITED26 June 2002
DG 179 LIMITED8 June 2003
GILBERT & MELLISH LIMITED29 June 2017


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£24.04k
Current assets
£678.55k
Fixed assets
£890.72k
Current creditors
£844.19k
Shareholders funds
£569.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company