PIKSEL INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Central House Beckwith Knowle Harrogate North Yorkshire England HG3 1UG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£965.02k
Current assets
£8.40m
Fixed assets
£65.99k
Current creditors
£5.63m
Shareholders funds
£13.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03048367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFOCOM (UK) LIMITED12 February 2002
IOKO365 LIMITED9 December 2013
PIKSEL LIMITED15 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-11 with updates

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Miscellaneous

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Consolidation of shares on 2022-02-22

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Document deleted

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company