PIPPINS OF MUMBLES LTD



Last updated 27 January 2021
Legal registered address
34/36 NEWTON ROAD MUMBLES SWANSEA SA3 4AX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Current assets
£536
Fixed assets
£5.73k
Current creditors
£12.20k
Shareholders funds
£5.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06366906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COFFEE DENN (MUMBLES) LIMITED23 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2018 TO 31/01/2019

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company