PIRATE FILMS LIMITED

Address

PIRATE FILMS LIMITED
1 SUMMERHALL
EDINBURGH
EH9 1PL
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC217294
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £879 £879 £281,633
Debtors: £10,813
Creditors due within one year: £1,717 £1,717 £145,213
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£838 -£838 £147,233
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £147,823
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£838 -£590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£838 -£838 -£590
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annie Griffin
29 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Malcolm Lee
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLAYSOUTH LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

1 PORTOBELLO HIGH STREET
EDINBURGH
EH15 1DW
Changed 12 Mar 2014

333 WOODLANDS ROAD
GLASGOW
G3 6NG
Changed 3 Apr 2007

90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G1 3NQ
Changed 26 Mar 2004

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 4 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years