PRECISELY SOFTWARE AND DATA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, The Pinnacle 20 Tudor Road Reading Berkshire England RG1 1NH

Company number
03443127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VINEDALE LIMITED31 October 1997
MAPINFO UK LTD.6 July 2007
PITNEY BOWES MAPINFO UK LIMITED8 September 2010
PITNEY BOWES SOFTWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED30 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/245 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Statement of capital on 2023-10-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company