PIXL8 GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 SPUR ROAD COSHAM PORTSMOUTH PO6 3EB
Company received £36,610 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£646.72k
Current assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£939.02k
Shareholders funds
£439.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04336501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIXL8 LIMITED10 July 2002
PIXL8 INTERACTIVE LIMITED18 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043365010004

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEIL ANTHONY ROSEWARN / 28/06/2019

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEIL ANTHONY ROSEWARN / 28/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PIXL8 GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company