P.K.MARINE FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Perimeter Road, Knowsley Ind.Park, Kirkby Liverpool L33 3AY

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£451.10k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£3.60m
Current creditors
£379.96k
Shareholders funds
£3.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00980867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.K.M. (PACKING & FORWARDING) LIMITED4 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

08/02/218 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/02/218 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN KENNETH KIRKHAM / 15/10/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company