WARRANT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
157 Regent Road Liverpool L5 9TF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£515.36k
Current assets
£17.83m
Fixed assets
£269.45k
Current creditors
£11.51m
Shareholders funds
£6.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01941659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2021

Next statement due by 17 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILATURA DI CROSA LIMITED6 December 1990
WARRANT MARITIME SERVICES LIMITED24 May 2001
WARRANT GROUP PLC6 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-03 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

04/12/204 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WARRANT CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company